• 1400x438_ADIV_P_10377.jpg
Automotive Asia (Cambodia) Limited is the Official Audi Importer in Cambodia with French CFAO Group as the majority shareholder in partnership with a Cambodian investor. Automotive Asia (Cambodia) Limited directly operates Audi Phnom Penh branch since 2014. Audi models distributed in Cambodia include the Audi TT, A6, A7 Sportback, Q5, Q7 and A8L. All Audi models in Cambodia benefit from two years warranty with no limit on mileage during that period. For Audi, Cambodia is the Kingdom of quattro.
About Audi
The Audi Group, with its brands Audi, Ducati and Lamborghini, is one of the most successful manufacturers of automobiles and motorcycles in the premium segment. The company is present in more than 100 markets worldwide and produces at 16 locations in twelve countries. In the second half of 2016, Audi will start production of the Q5 in San José Chiapa (Mexico). 100-percent subsidiaries of AUDI AG include quattro GmbH (Neckarsulm), Automobili Lamborghini S.p.A. (Sant’Agata Bolognese, Italy) and Ducati Motor Holding S.p.A. (Bologna, Italy).
In 2014, the latest full financial year, the Audi Group delivered to customers approximately 1.74 million automobiles of the Audi brand, 2,530 sports cars of the Lamborghini brand and approximately 45,000 motorcycles of the Ducati brand. AUDI AG achieved total revenue of €53.8 billion and an operating profit of €5.15 billion in 2014. At present, more than 80,000 people work for the company all over the world, 58,000 of them in Germany. Audi focuses on new products and sustainable technologies for the future of mobility.
About CFAO Group
For over 125 years, French-based CFAO Group is a front-ranking specialized distributor and preferred partner of major international brands, serving the high-potential equipment, healthcare and consumer goods markets in Africa and the French overseas territories. In Asia Pacific, CFAO Group is active in Cambodia, New Caledonia and Vietnam. CFAO Group is also active in India and Cambodia since 2012 with the acquisition of Danish Mission Pharma. Mission Pharma caters for public and semi-public entities, international organizations, foundations and NGOs. Mission Pharma distributes emergency medical kits and kits designed to treat specific pandemics, medical supplies, hospital equipment and generic pharmaceutical products.
CFAO Group sold 61,389 new vehicles worldwide in 2014. With 12,000 staff and direct presence in 36 countries, CFAO generated in 2014 a €3,560 million turnover - 56% coming from the automotive activities - and recorded recurring operating income of €270 million. CFAO is listed on NYSE Euronext in Paris and is a 97.8%-owned subsidiary of TTC (Japan).