Audi quattro Driving Experience for the first time in Cambodia – 20th to 24th of July, 2016.
Vorsprung durch Technik has driven Audi since its creation. It can be translated as Progress through Technology.
To emphasize technology, Audi Cambodia is bringing a unique driving experience to the Kingdom of quattro. During 4 days, Audi fans will have the chance to experience the off-road performance and features of the Audi Q5 quattro and the all-new Audi Q7 quattro.
The quattro Driving experience is made of a track of 3 obstacles that enable drivers to test their precision skills and push to the limit the off-road capabilities and unique features of Audi’s quattro vehicles in a safe and secured environment.
The first ever quattro model was revealed to the public in March 1980 during the Geneva Motorshow, since then, this technology has been in constant progress.
Progress is intense at Audi.
The all-new Audi A4 2.0 TFSI will be revealed for the first time in Cambodia. Its all-new design, improved performance and cutting edge technology will be shown during an exclusive preview.
Audi guests attending the Audi quattro Driving Experience will also have the chance to get in touch with premium partners and their progressive offers:
Furi Real Estate will reveal their most advanced projects in Phnom Penh
The Place Fitness Club will be introducing their State of the Art facilities equipped with the cutting edge products from Technogym.
Rimowa will be displaying their sophisticated and luxurious lugages which is your perfect travel companion.
Canadia Bank` will provide their support and expertise in financial solutions.
Osim will showcase they latest innovations and highest technology designed by Dr. Sato Tsuybashi for the best in clase comfort as its slogan „Osim – Inspired Well-Being“.
G Diamond will bring a touch a luxury and refinement with their selection of precious stones imported from Hong Kong and Italy’s famous jewelry manufacturers.
The Audi quattro driving experience will take place at Audi Phnom Penh from 9 am to 5 pm starting 20th until 24th of July.