Audi will start the new year with a sensation: At the North American International Auto Show (NAIAS) in Detroit in January 2017, the premium manufacturer is to present the Audi Q8 concept. The near-production study represents a synthesis of the emotional styling of a coupé and the spaciousness that typifies an SUV. With this move, the brand is unlocking a new segment for the full-size category.
2016-11-29 Moving forward under a new name: quattro GmbH becomes Audi Sport GmbH
quattro GmbH, established in Neckarsulm in 1983, is now operating as Audi Sport GmbH. With Stephan Winkelmann at the helm, this fully owned subsidiary of AUDI AG currently has around 1,200 employees.
2016-10-25 Close office for 4 days
In an effort to serving you even better, Audi Cambodia will close its doors from October 27 to October 30 for the team to receive product training. The whole crew is happy to welcome you again from Monday October 31 onwards.
2016-08-11 Successful model: one million Audi Q5 from Ingolstadt
This Thursday, the one-millionth Audi Q5 drove off the production line at Audi’s main plant in Ingolstadt. The jubilee car, an SQ5 in Sepang Blue, will be delivered to a family in Germany. The international success of the Audi Q5 began in 2008, when Audi launched this model in the segment of mid-range SUVs – the second Q-model from the brand with the Four Rings after the Audi Q7. Since then, the Audi Q5 has developed into a favorite with the customers and is to be seen on the roads of more than 100 countries. Because Audi produces this top-seller also in China and India for the respective local markets, worldwide deliveries sum up to nearly 1.6 million vehicles.
2016-07-19 Audi quattro Driving Experience for the first time in Cambodia – 20th to 24th of July, 2016.
Vorsprung durch Technik has driven Audi since its creation. It can be translated as Progress through Technology.
2016-06-11 Audi Cambodia joins forces with Moet to welcome the first Moet luxury party in Phnom Penh
On June 11th, Moet - the luxury champagne brand from France – celebrates worldwide a special day by taking customers to indulge themselves in a dedicated day of luxury.
2016-03-28 AUDI AG Flying Technician week at Audi Phnom Penh from March 28th to April 1st 2016
Experienced AUDI AG Flying Technician Bernhard Hoecker will be providing dedicated car care and technical advice to Audi customers in Cambodia at Audi Phnom Penh from March 28th to April 1st 2016.